Photodetector

Hard-To-Find and EOL

Looking for devices that are either mature, discontinued, legacy or obsolete? We have the world's largest continuous source of semiconductors.

Go to Hard-To-Find and EOL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 70 GHz bandwidth
  • Flat frequency response
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Well matched 50 Ω output
  • Temperature: 0 ... +70°C
  • Supply voltage: 2.8 V
  • Transmission formats: ODB, OOK, RZ pulse

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 70 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Detection of 64 Gbaud x-QAM signals
  • Integrated 50Ω termination
  • Unique on-chip integrated bias network
  • Available as dual-pair / quad-set
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.3/-3.3 V
  • Transmission formats: DPSK, DP QPSK, QAM

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$-10.00
100-499
$-20.00
500-999
$-30.00
1000+
$-40.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Minimum 100 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • 90 GHz version also available
  • High responsivity
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Integrated termination
  • C-band performance
  • SMF-28 optical input
  • Temperature: 0 to +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.8/-3.8 V

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Up to 100 GHz bandwidth
  • Flat response of up to 100 GHz
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Well matched 50 Ohm output
  • optical input power of 10 dBm
  • Temperature: 0°C to +75°C
  • Supply voltage: 3.0 V
  • Transmission format: ODB

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Operational up to 20 GHz
  • > 22 dBm RF output power @ 10 GHz
  • High Linearity (> 30 dBm OIP3 @ 10 GHz)
  • No cooling required
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
PIN-1310-5I-xxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1310nm Band
Product Highlights :
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature (-40oC to 85oC)
  • 1260-1600nm wavelength response
  • Pigtailed package
  • Data rates up to 6GHz analog bandwidth
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA
PIN-1310-10LR-LC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1310nm Band
Data Rate :
10 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA PIN-1310-10LR-LC includes flex circuit
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates up to 11.3Gbps
  • Separate PD supply for power monitoring
  • Low bias currents and voltages
  • Low power dissipation
  • IEEE 10G-BASE-LR applications

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
>100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Up to 64 Gbaud
  • 40 GHz Bandwidth
  • Surface mount package
  • GPPO® compatible RF-output interface
  • Polarization diversity
  • Temperature: +10 ... +25°C
  • Supply Voltage: +2.8/-2.8 V
  • Transmission Format: DP QPSK

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 43 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Integrated 50Ω termination
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Available as dual-pair / quad-set
  • Unique on-chip integrated bias network
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.5/-3.5 V
XPRV2022(A)
43 Gb/s High Gain Photoreceiver
XPRV2022(A)

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • PIN / TIA photoreceiver module
  • 33 GHz bandwidth
  • 500 V/W conversion gain
  • SMD package with V® connector
  • AC coupled output, DC coupled output available upon request

Showing 10 of 22 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 22 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts