home products Optoelectronics Wavelength Management

Wavelength Management

FWSF-M-D-1550-CWDM
1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module
FWSF-M-D-1550-CWDM

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar 1550/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1550nm backbone ring. The module multiplexes and demultiplexes a single 1550nm wavelength and five additional CWDM wavelengths in a two-fiber ring network.
1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSF-M-D-1550-CWDM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar 1550/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1550nm backbone ring.
FWSF-M-D-1550-CWDM
FWSF-M-D-1550-CWDM
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
UltraSpan-1RU-Raman
UltraSpan® 1RU Raman
UltraSpan-1RU-Raman

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
"Finisar's UltraSpan® Raman is a 1RU rack-mountable intelligent amplifier. It can be operated as a fully independent stand-alone network element, and the network-ready hardware and software support SNMP communication protocol. The UltraSpan® Raman is qualified as Class 1M with respect to laser safety. The amplifier incorporates three parallel, nondependent eye safety mechanisms that shut down the amplifier in case of a fiber link disruption, including open connectors (both PC and APC) or broken fiber even at a distance of few tens of kilometers from the unit. This unique and comprehensive safety mechanism is extremely important due to the Raman amplifiers’ high output power. This amplifier is comprised of an intelligent Raman pump unit containing up to three 14xx nm semiconductor diode pump lasers, and full comprehensive electronic control. The pump unit provides up to 18 dB Raman gain for G.652 fiber (SMF), allowing a repeaterless link to be extended by up to 7 dB. Using patent pending technology, the Raman pump unit can operate in full automatic gain control (AGC) mode, thus allowing the Raman gain to be set with an accuracy of +/-0.7 dB."
UltraSpan® 1RU Raman
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/UltraSpan-1RU-Raman.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
"Finisar's UltraSpan® Raman is a 1RU rack-mountable intelligent amplifier."
UltraSpan-1RU-Raman
UltraSpan-1RU-Raman
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSF-D-40-M-D-R-LC
100GHz DWDM 40 CH Mux/DeMux 1RU Module
FWSF-D-40-M-D-R-LC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar forty channel DWDM module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This MUX/DEMUX module multiplexes and demultiplexes forty DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into a ring or point-to-point network.
100GHz DWDM 40 CH Mux/DeMux 1RU Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSF-D-40-M-D-R-LC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar forty channel DWDM module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design.
FWSF-D-40-M-D-R-LC
FWSF-D-40-M-D-R-LC
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSFMUXDwxxyy
100GHz DWDM 16 CH MUX Plug-in Module
FWSFMUXDwxxyy

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar sixteen channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This MUX module multiplexes sixteen DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into a ring or point-to-point network.
100GHz DWDM 16 CH MUX Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSFMUXDwxxyy.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar sixteen channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design.
FWSFMUXDwxxyy
FWSFMUXDwxxyy
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSFOADMD1xxyy
100GHz DWDM 1 CH OADM Plug-in Module
FWSFOADMD1xxyy

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
"The Finisar one channel DWDM plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. Finisar's unique one channel DWDM design maps one pair of add/drop channels of same wavelength with 100GHz channel spacing into two-fiber paths, going in opposite directions into a network (east/west)."
100GHz DWDM 1 CH OADM Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSFOADMD1xxyy.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar one channel DWDM plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design.
FWSFOADMD1xxyy
FWSFOADMD1xxyy
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSFOADMDwxxyy
100GHz DWDM 4 CH OADM Plug-in Module
FWSFOADMDwxxyy

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar four channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state-of-the-art in fiber optics design. Finisar’s four channel DWDM design maps four pairs of add/drop channels with 100GHz channel spacing into two-fiber paths, going in opposite directions into a network (east/west).
100GHz DWDM 4 CH OADM Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSFOADMDwxxyy.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar four channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state-of-the-art in fiber optics design.
FWSFOADMDwxxyy
FWSFOADMDwxxyy
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSFMDMUXDwxxyy
100GHz DWDM 4(8) CH Mux/DeMux Plug-in Module
FWSFMDMUXDwxxyy

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar four or eight channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. These MUX/DEMUX modules multiplex and demultiplexe four or eight DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into two-fiber paths, going in opposite directions into a network (east/west).
100GHz DWDM 4(8) CH Mux/DeMux Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSFMDMUXDwxxyy.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar four or eight channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design.
FWSFMDMUXDwxxyy
FWSFMDMUXDwxxyy
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSFDMUXDwxxyy
100GHz DWDM 16 CH DEMUX Plug-in Module
FWSFDMUXDwxxyy

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar sixteen channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This DEMUX module demultiplexes sixteen DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into a ring or point-to-point network.
100GHz DWDM 16 CH DEMUX Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSFDMUXDwxxyy.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar sixteen channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design.
FWSFDMUXDwxxyy
FWSFDMUXDwxxyy
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC
1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-4(8) Plug-in Module
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar 1310/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1310nm backbone ring. The module multiplexes and demultiplexes a single 1310nm wavelength and four or eight additional CWDM wavelengths in a two-fiber ring network.
1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-4(8) Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar 1310/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1310nm backbone ring.
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM
1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The Finisar 1310/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1310nm backbone ring. The module multiplexes and demultiplexes a single 1310nm wavelength and the complete CWDM wavelength grid from a two-fiber ring network.
1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar 1310/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1310nm backbone ring.
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Coherent | Finisar

Showing 30 of 30 results

Showing 21 - 30 of 30 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts