2301 GPON ONT
DZS
2301

2301 GPON ONT

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Stock:

Manufacturer: DZS

Datasheet: 2301

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The DZS 2301 is an advanced, GPON compliant Optical Network Terminal (ONT) able to support service provider requirements for highspeed data and voice in a cost-effective design. The ONT is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard with integrated, Class B+ on-board optics supporting 1310nm and 1490nm wavelengths. The 2301 offers data rates of 1.0Gbps downstream and 1.0Gbps upstream able to deliver access edge services and full range of residential and business use cases required. With software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services much easier, faster, and more reliably than ever before.

The DZS 2301 includes one SC/APC GPON interface, and one 10/100/1000Base-T port. The ONT supports wire-speed L2 bridging at line rate. An option fiber tray offers a convenient way to slack loop extra fiber and prevent subscribers from touching optical interface.

2301 GPON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/08ca29d8-c0f1-4cc5-aabd-725b2c4c6620/2301?maxsidesize=400
2301 GPON ONT Fiber Access G-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy bandwidth-intensive multimedia services with DZS leading-edge GPON technology.
2301
New
2301
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Product Highlights:
  • Supports 1.0Gbps/1.0Gbps (Downstream/Upstream) with integrated GPON WAN interface
  • One gigabit multi-rate 10/100/1000M Ethernet interface

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

DZS

DZS

DZS is a global provider of leading-edge access, 5G transport, and enterprise communications platforms that enable the emerging hyper-connected, hyper-broadband world. A pioneer in disaggregated platforms, SDN, and virtualization, service providers and enterprises look to DZS for the innovation that leads to future-proof networks and outstanding performance.

Learn about DZS

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts