5302 XGS-PON ONT
DZS
5302

5302 XGS-PON ONT

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Stock:

Manufacturer: DZS

Datasheet: 5302

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The DZS 5302 is a high-performance, XGS-PON compliant Optical Network Terminal (ONT) able to support service provider requirements for high-speed data and voice in a cost-effective design. The ONT is fully compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON standard with integrated, on-board optics supporting 1270nm and 1577nm wavelengths. The 5302 offers symmetrical data rates of 10Gbps downstream and 10Gbps upstream able to deliver access edge.

The DZS 5302 ONT is ideal for FTTH or small business deployments in bridging-only applications where high-speed data must be transported reliably. With unique DZS’s software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services faster, easier, faster and more reliably.

5302 XGS-PON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/acfec7cb-27b3-4f09-ae9c-77be0a594ddb/5302?maxsidesize=400
Cost optimized 10 Gigabit X-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy bandwidth intensive multimedia services with leading-edge XGS-PON technology.
5302
New
5302
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Product Highlights:
  • Supports 10Gbps/10Gbps
    (Downstream/Upstream) with
    integrated XGS-PON WAN
    interface
  • High capacity multi-rate
    1G/2.5G/5G/10G Ethernet
    interface
  • One gigabit multi-rate
    10/100/1000M Ethernet
    interfaces

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

DZS

DZS

DZS is a global provider of leading-edge access, 5G transport, and enterprise communications platforms that enable the emerging hyper-connected, hyper-broadband world. A pioneer in disaggregated platforms, SDN, and virtualization, service providers and enterprises look to DZS for the innovation that leads to future-proof networks and outstanding performance.

Learn about DZS

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts