home products Enterprise Network Unified Wire Adapters

Unified Wire Adapters

Ideal for all data, storage and high performance clustering applications, Chelsio's series of unified wire adapters enable a unified fabric over a single wire by simultaneously running all unmodified IP sockets, Fibre Channel and InfiniBand applications over Ethernet at line rate.

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
40GBASE-SR*
Media :
QSFP+ *QSFP+ optics sold separately. Only Chelsio-supplied modules may be used.
Ports :
2x40G
Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T580-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Ultra High Performance, Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T580-CR
T580-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector :
40GBASE-SR4*
Media :
QSFP+
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF
Ports :
2x40G
Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T580-OCP-SO.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project (OCP)
T580-OCP-SO
T580-OCP-SO
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
40GBASE-SR4*
Media :
QSFP+ *QSFP+ optics sold separately. Only Chelsio-supplied modules may be used.
Ports :
2x40G
2x40G Ethernet, low profile, QSFP+ connector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T580-LP-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
2x40G Ethernet, low profile, 32K offload connections, QSFP+ connector
T580-LP-CR
T580-LP-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
40GBASE-SR4*
Media :
QSFP+
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF. *QSFP+ optics sold separately. Only Chelsio-supplied modules may be used.
Ports :
2x40G
2x40G Ethernet, low profile, QSFP+ connector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T580-SO-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
2x40G Ethernet, low profile, QSFP+ connector
T580-SO-CR
T580-SO-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector :
10GBASE-SR or LR*
Media :
LC Duplex
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF
Ports :
2x1/10G
Dual Port 10 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T520-OCP-SO.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Dual Port 10 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project (OCP)
T520-OCP-SO
T520-OCP-SO
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
25GBASE-SR/LR*
Media :
SFP28
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports :
2x1/10/25G
Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T6225-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T6225-CR
T6225-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
25GBASE-SR/LR*
Media :
SFP28
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports :
2x1/10/25G
Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T6225-LL-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Low Latency, Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T6225-LL-CR
T6225-LL-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector :
25GBASE-SR/LR*
Media :
SFP28
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports :
2x1/10/25G
Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Server Offload Adapter for Open Compute Project
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T6225-OCP.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Server Offload Adapter for Open Compute Project (OCP)
T6225-OCP
T6225-OCP
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
25GBASE-SR/LR*
Media :
SFP28
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports :
2x1/10/25G
Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Server Offload Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T6225-SO-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Server Offload Adapter
T6225-SO-CR
T6225-SO-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector :
25GBASE-SR/LR*
Media :
SFP28
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports :
4x1/10/25G
Quad Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T6425-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Quad Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T6425-CR
T6425-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Showing 10 of 19 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 19 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts