home products Enterprise Network Unified Wire Adapters OCP 40G Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
T580-OCP-SO

Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

High Performance, Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project (OCP)

Product Detail

Chelsio’s T580-OCP-SO for Open Compute Project (OCP) is a memory free dual-port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapter, with PCI Express 3.0 host bus interface, optimized for storage, cloud computing, HPC, virtualization and other data center applications in an Open Compute Network and Storage environment.

Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T580-OCP-SO.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Dual Port 40 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project (OCP)
T580-OCP-SO
New
T580-OCP-SO
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Connector:
40GBASE-SR4*
Media:
QSFP+
Physical Interface:
MMF or SMF
Ports:
2x40G
Connector Type:
QSFP+ Cage
Host Interface:
PCIe Gen3 x8
Form Factor:
OCP
Concurr. Conn.:
256 -> 1k
Power (Typical):
12W
Airflow:
200 LFM (Linear Feet Per minute)

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Chelsio

Chelsio

Chelsio is a recognized leader in high performance 1/10/25/40/50/100Gb Ethernet adapters and ASICs for networking and storage within virtualized enterprise datacenters, public and private hyperscale clouds, and cluster computing environments.

Learn about Chelsio

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts