home products Enterprise Network Unified Wire Adapters OCP Dual Port 10 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
Dual Port 10 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project
T520-OCP-SO

Dual Port 10 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

High Performance, Dual Port 10 GbE Unified Wire Adapter for Open Compute Project (OCP)

Product Detail

Chelsio’s T520-OCP-SO for Open Compute Project (OCP) is a memory free dual-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapter, with PCI Express 3.0 host bus interface, optimized for storage, cloud computing, HPC, virtualization and other data center applications in an Open Compute Network and Storage environment.

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Connector:
10GBASE-SR or LR*
Media:
LC Duplex
Physical Interface:
MMF or SMF
Ports:
2x1/10G
Connector Type:
SFP+ Cage
Host Interface:
PCIe Gen3 x8
Form Factor:
OCP
Concurr. Conn.:
256 -> 1k
Power (Typical):
9W
Airflow:
200 LFM (Linear Feet Per minute)

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Chelsio

Chelsio

Chelsio is a recognized leader in high performance 1/10/25/40/50/100Gb Ethernet adapters and ASICs for networking and storage within virtualized enterprise datacenters, public and private hyperscale clouds, and cluster computing environments.

Learn about Chelsio

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts