1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
PIN-1310-5I-xxx

1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The PIN-1310-5I-50-SMF-FCUPC is a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged to meet performance requirements of analog fiber applications.

Request a Quote

Product Detail

The PIN-1310-5I-50-SMF-FCUPC is a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged to meet performance requirements of analog fiber applications.

1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/PIN-1310-5I-xxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The PIN-1310-5I-50-SMF-FCUPC is a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged to meet performance requirements of analog fiber applications.
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
New
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
1310nm Band
Product Highlights:
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature (-40oC to 85oC)
  • 1260-1600nm wavelength response
  • Pigtailed package
  • Data rates up to 6GHz analog bandwidth

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts