home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs Photodetector 2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI
2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI
HFD3180-103

2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The HFD3180-103 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 2.

Request a Quote

Product Detail

The HFD3180-103 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 2.5Gbps data communication over multi-mode optical fiber at 850nm. Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel and ATM protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface either 50µm or 62.5µm multi-mode fiber.

2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD3180-103.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD3180-103 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 2.
HFD3180-103
New
HFD3180-103
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
850nm Band
Data Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights:
  • LC ROSA
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates from 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps
  • A separate detector bias pin which can be used for receive power monitoring
  • Low bias currents and voltages

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts