home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs Photodetector 850nm, LC / SC connectorized ROSA component, 10Gbps serial operation. High gain, inverting.
850nm, LC / SC connectorized ROSA component, 10Gbps serial operation. High gain, inverting.
HFD6380-418

850nm, LC / SC connectorized ROSA component, 10Gbps serial operation. High gain, inverting.

Manufacturer: Finisar

Datasheet: HFD6380-418

Delivers to:

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The HFD6x80-418 uses a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for 10Gbps data communication over multi-mode optical fiber at 850nm. Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel and ATM protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface either 50mm or 62.5mm multi-mode fiber. The HFD6x80-418 is designed to be paired with Advanced Optical Components HFE6x9x VCSEL 10Gbps TOSA products (see data sheets for HFE6x9x products).

850nm, LC / SC connectorized ROSA component, 10Gbps serial operation. High gain, inverting.
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD6380-418.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD6x80-418 uses a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for 10Gbps data communication over multi-mode optical fiber at 850nm.
HFD6380-418
New
HFD6380-418
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
850nm Band
Data Rate:
10 Gbps
Product Highlights:
  • High gain, inverting
  • LC ROSA package
  • SC ROSA package
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates up to 10.7Gbps
  • Separate detector bias pin can be used for receive power monitoring
  • Low power dissipation
  • Can drive SERDES directly
  • Flex circuit interface fits all 10GB MSAs

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts