Photodetector

PIN-1310-5I-xxx
1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
PIN-1310-5I-xxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1310nm Band
Product Highlights :
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature (-40oC to 85oC)
  • 1260-1600nm wavelength response
  • Pigtailed package
  • Data rates up to 6GHz analog bandwidth
1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/PIN-1310-5I-xxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The PIN-1310-5I-50-SMF-FCUPC is a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged to meet performance requirements of analog fiber applications.
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA
PIN-1310-10LR-LC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1310nm Band
Data Rate :
10 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA PIN-1310-10LR-LC includes flex circuit
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates up to 11.3Gbps
  • Separate PD supply for power monitoring
  • Low bias currents and voltages
  • Low power dissipation
  • IEEE 10G-BASE-LR applications
10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/PIN-1310-10LR-LC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The PIN-1310-10LR-LC uses a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 11.
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 22 of 22 results

Showing 21 - 22 of 22 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts