home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs VCSEL 1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
Coherent | Finisar
HFE7192-xxx

1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: HFE7192-xxx

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The HFE7192-xxx uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) designed to meet performance requirements for 1/2/4/8 Gbps data communication over multimode optical fiber for the ANSI X2.T11 Fibre Channel protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface either 50μm or 62.5μm multimode fiber and ensure launch conditioning requirements compatibility with enhanced bandwidth fiber as specified by TIA 455-203.

1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE7192-xxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE7192-xxx uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) designed to meet performance requirements for 1/2/4/8 Gbps data communication over multimode optical fiber for the ANSI X2.
HFE7192-xxx
New
HFE7192-xxx
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
850nm Band
Data Rate:
8 Gbps
Product Highlights:
  • LC TOSA
  • High performance VCSEL
  • Low electrical parasitic TO package
  • Data rates from DC to 8.5Gbps
  • Two polarities of Differential versions available
  • Complete isolation between the VCSEL and Monitor Photodiode
  • Mechanically compatible with SFF, SFP and SFP+ MSAs
  • Optional flex circuit interface

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar
-->

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.