home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs VCSEL 4.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
4.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
HFE4192-58x

4.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA

Manufacturer: Finisar

Datasheet: HFE4192-58x

Delivers to:

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

This product is a high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a maximum power level for the VCSEL. These combined features simplify design for high data rate communication and eye safety.

4.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4192-58x.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
This product is a high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode.
HFE4192-58x
New
HFE4192-58x
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
850nm Band
Data Rate:
4 Gbps
Product Highlights:
  • 850nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 5Gbps
  • TO-46 tilt window metal can component, prealigned into LC Sleeve
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Attenuated window can

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts