home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs VCSEL 850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, unattenuated
850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, unattenuated
HFE4093-342

850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, unattenuated

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
These products are high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode.

Request a Quote

Product Detail

These products are high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a maximum power level for the VCSEL. These combined features simplify design for high data rate communication and eye safety. These products are high radiance VCSELs designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current varies above threshold, the light intensity increases proportionally.

850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, unattenuated
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4093-342.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These products are high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode.
HFE4093-342
New
HFE4093-342
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
850nm Band
Data Rate:
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights:
  • 850nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 2.5Gbps
  • TO-46 flat window metal can component
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Unattenuated window can
  • Attenuated versions also available

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts