home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs VCSEL 850nm Single Mode VCSEL - TO-46
850nm Single Mode VCSEL - TO-46
HFE4093-332

850nm Single Mode VCSEL - TO-46

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
The HFE409x-332 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications.

Request a Quote

Product Detail

The HFE409x-332 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current varies above threshold, the light intensity increases proportionally. The HFE409x-332 is designed to be used with inexpensive silicon or gallium arsenide detectors, but excellent performance can also be achieved with some indium gallium arsenide detectors.

850nm Single Mode VCSEL - TO-46
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4093-332.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE409x-332 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications.
HFE4093-332
New
HFE4093-332
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Wavelength:
1550nm
Data Rate:
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights:
  • Designed for drive currents between 1 and 5 mA
  • Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature
  • High speed ≥1 GHz
  • Two different laser/ photodiode polarities
  • Attenuating coating also available
  • Packaged with a photodetector

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts