home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs

Photodetectors & VCSELs

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
>100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Up to 64 Gbaud
  • 40 GHz Bandwidth
  • Surface mount package
  • GPPO® compatible RF-output interface
  • Polarization diversity
  • Temperature: +10 ... +25°C
  • Supply Voltage: +2.8/-2.8 V
  • Transmission Format: DP QPSK
40 GHz Integrated High-speed Coherent Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/CPDV1200R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The CPDV1200R-GM coherent photodetector device consists of an integrated polarization beam splitter and four balanced photodiodes pairs, monolithically integrated with optical 90° hybrids.
CPDV1200R
CPDV1200R
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Operational up to 20 GHz
  • > 22 dBm RF output power @ 10 GHz
  • High Linearity (> 30 dBm OIP3 @ 10 GHz)
  • No cooling required
20 GHz Ultra-High Power Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/VPDV2120.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The VPDV2120 is a compact module that is based on a modified uni-travelling carrier (MUTC) photodetector chip.
VPDV2120
VPDV2120
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
HFE4093-332
850nm Single Mode VCSEL - TO-46
HFE4093-332

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Designed for drive currents between 1 and 5 mA
  • Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature
  • High speed ≥1 GHz
  • Two different laser/ photodiode polarities
  • Attenuating coating also available
  • Packaged with a photodetector
850nm Single Mode VCSEL - TO-46
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4093-332.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE409x-332 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications.
HFE4093-332
HFE4093-332
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
HFE419x-441
2.5 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
HFE419x-441

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 50nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Extended Temperature Range Operation (– 40 to +85 deg operating range)
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 2.5Gbps
  • TO-46 tilt window metal can component, prealigned into LC Sleeve
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Attenuated window can
2.5 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE419x-441.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These products are high radiance VCSELs designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications.
HFE419x-441
HFE419x-441
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
HFE4192-58x
4.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
HFE4192-58x

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
4 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 850nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 5Gbps
  • TO-46 tilt window metal can component, prealigned into LC Sleeve
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Attenuated window can
4.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4192-58x.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
This product is a high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode.
HFE4192-58x
HFE4192-58x
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 850nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 2.5Gbps
  • TO-46 flat window metal can component
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Attenuated window can
  • Unattenuated versions also available
850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, attenuated for eye safety
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4091-341.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These products are high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode.
HFE4091-341
HFE4091-341
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates from 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps
  • A separate detector bias pin which can be used for receive power monitoring
  • Low bias currents and voltages
2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD3180-103.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD3180-103 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 2.
HFD3180-103
HFD3180-103
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 850nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 2.5Gbps
  • TO-46 flat window metal can component
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Unattenuated window can
  • Attenuated versions also available
850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, unattenuated
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4093-342.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These products are high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor diode.
HFE4093-342
HFE4093-342
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
4.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates from 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps
  • A separate detector bias pin which can be used for receive power monitoring
  • Low bias currents and voltages
4G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD3180-203.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD3180-203 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 4.
HFD3180-203
HFD3180-203
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
2.5 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 850nm multi-mode oxide isolated VCSEL
  • Capable of modulation operation from DC to 2.5Gbps
  • TO-46 tilt window metal can component
  • Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average
  • Packaged with a back monitor
  • Unattenuated window can
  • Attenuated versions also available
850nm, TO-46 Tilt window component, common Anode or Cathode, 2.5 Gb/s, unattenuated
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4094-542.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These products are high radiance VCSELs designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications.
HFE4094-542
HFE4094-542
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 20 of 39 results

Showing 11 - 20 of 39 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts