home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs

Photodetectors & VCSELs

HFD3180-108
2G 850nm VCSEL - LC ROSA
HFD3180-108

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates from 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps
  • Low bias currents and voltages
2G 850nm VCSEL - LC ROSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD3180-108.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD3180-108 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 2.
HFD3180-108
HFD3180-108
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
HFD3081-108
2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - TO-46
HFD3081-108

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Low electrical parasitic TO-46 package
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates from 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps
  • Low bias currents and voltages
2G 850nm PIN + Preamp - TO-46
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD3081-108.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD3081-108 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 2.
HFD3081-108
HFD3081-108
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
8 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates from 1Gbps to 8.5Gbps with rate selectivity
  • Received signal strength indicator with bandwidth select
  • Low bias currents and voltages
850nm LC connectorized ROSA, 8 Gbps serial operation
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD7180-001.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD7180-xxx use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 8.
HFD7180-001
HFD7180-001
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
HFE4080-321
1.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - TO-46
HFE4080-321

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA
  • Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature
  • High speed ≥1 GHz
1.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - TO-46
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4080-321.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications.
HFE4080-321
HFE4080-321
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA
  • Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature
  • High speed ≥1 GHz
  • Two different laser/ photodiode polarities
  • Attenuating coating
  • Packaged with a photodetector
850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Cathode or Anode, 1.25 Gb/s, attenuated for eye safety
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4082-321.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE408x-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications.
HFE4082-321
HFE4082-321
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
1.25 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA
  • Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature
  • High speed ≥1 GHz
  • Two different laser / photodiode polarities
  • Attenuating coating also available
  • Packaged with a photodetector
850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, common Cathode or Anode, 1.25 Gb/s, unattenuated
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE4083-322.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE408x-322 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber opticcommunications and other applications.
HFE4083-322
HFE4083-322
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
HFE7192-xxx
1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
HFE7192-xxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
8 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC TOSA
  • High performance VCSEL
  • Low electrical parasitic TO package
  • Data rates from DC to 8.5Gbps
  • Two polarities of Differential versions available
  • Complete isolation between the VCSEL and Monitor Photodiode
  • Mechanically compatible with SFF, SFP and SFP+ MSAs
  • Optional flex circuit interface
1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFE7192-xxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFE7192-xxx uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) designed to meet performance requirements for 1/2/4/8 Gbps data communication over multimode optical fiber for the ANSI X2.
HFE7192-xxx
HFE7192-xxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Minimum 100 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • 90 GHz version also available
  • High responsivity
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Integrated termination
  • C-band performance
  • SMF-28 optical input
  • Temperature: 0 to +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.8/-3.8 V
100 GHz Ultra-High Speed Balanced Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/BPDV412xR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar BPDV412xR balanced photodetector is a compact module consisting of two 100 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiodes on a single chip.
BPDV412xR
BPDV412xR
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Up to 100 GHz bandwidth
  • Flat response of up to 100 GHz
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Well matched 50 Ohm output
  • optical input power of 10 dBm
  • Temperature: 0°C to +75°C
  • Supply voltage: 3.0 V
  • Transmission format: ODB
100 GHz Single High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/XPDV412xR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The XPDV412xR family contains two photodetector devices, with optimized ultrafast photodiodes with up to 100 GHz bandwidth.
XPDV412xR
XPDV412xR
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Data Rate :
10 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • High gain, non-inverting
  • Designed specifically for SFP+ applications
  • High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates up to 10.7Gbps
  • Separate detector bias pin can be used for receive power monitoring
  • Low power dissipation
  • Can drive SERDES directly
  • Flex circuit interface fits all 10GB MSAs
  • RoHS compliant (EU Directive on Restrictions of Hazardous Substances, 2002/95/EC)
10G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HFD6180-421.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HFD6180-421 uses a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for 10Gbps data communication over multi-mode optical fiber at 850nm.
HFD6180-421
HFD6180-421
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 30 of 39 results

Showing 21 - 30 of 39 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts