home products Optoelectronics Wavelength Management CWDM MUX DEMUX 1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-4(8) Plug-in Module
1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-4(8) Plug-in Module
Coherent | Finisar
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC

1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-4(8) Plug-in Module

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The Finisar 1310/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1310nm backbone ring. The module multiplexes and demultiplexes a single 1310nm wavelength and four or eight additional CWDM wavelengths in a two-fiber ring network.

1310nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-4(8) Plug-in Module
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar 1310/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1310nm backbone ring.
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC
New
FWSF-M-D-1310-CWDM-x-LC
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Product Highlights:
  • "Low optical insertion loss
  • Cost-effective CWDM technology
  • Mux/demuxes 1310nm and CWDM wavelengths
  • Dual SC or LC connectors for simple interface
  • Color coded for easy installation
  • Reliable passive WDM technology
  • Scalable for ring networks
  • Low-profile modular design
  • Fits in 1RU 19"" rack mount chassis
  • Compliance with RoHS"

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar
-->

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.