15m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC
FCBN425QB2C15

15m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

4x25G, full-duplex, InfiniBand, QSFP cable ends, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation. Internal optics: 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array, round plenum cable, 15m length, GEN2

Product Detail

Quadwire is a family of 4-channel parallel active optical cables that facilitates high-speed data connectivity for storage, networking, and high-performance computing (HPC) applications. It supports up to 4x28Gb/s bi-directional connectivity using parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on Finisar’s vertically integrated VCSEL array technology, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire is ideally suited for data center reaches up to 100 meters for InfiniBand QDR/FDR/EDR, 40/100G Ethernet, SAS, PCIe, and other datacom and HPC applications. Quadwire is available in a point-to-point configuration using QSFP modules on each end, as well as a fanout configuration with a QSFP module on one end and four separate SFP modules at the other ends.

15m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBN425QB2Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
4x25G, full-duplex, InfiniBand, QSFP cable ends, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation. Internal optics: 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array, round plenum cable, 15m length, GEN2
FCBN425QB2C15
New
FCBN425QB2C15
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate (max):
100G
Max Distance:
15m

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts