home products Optical Transceivers Active Optical Cables Quadwire 4x14G (56G) QSFP Active Optical Cable
4x14G (56G) QSFP Active Optical Cable
FCBN414QB1Cxx

4x14G (56G) QSFP Active Optical Cable

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Quadwire 4x14G (56G) Infiniband FDR QSFP Active Optical Cable

Product Detail

Finisar's 56G Quadwire AOC is a 56 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x14 Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) ribbon cables. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP MSA-compliant high-density connectors, this cable is compact, lightweight, and low power. The Quadwire AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100 meters for InfiniBand FDR, 16x Fibre Channel and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.

4x14G (56G) QSFP Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBN414QB1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Quadwire 4x14G (56G) Infiniband FDR QSFP Active Optical Cable
FCBN414QB1Cxx
New
FCBN414QB1Cxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate (max):
56G
Media Type:
Parallel MMF
Diagnostics:
Digital

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts