50m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC
FCBN425QB2C50

50m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

4x25G, full-duplex, InfiniBand, QSFP cable ends, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation. Internal optics: 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array, round plenum cable, 50m length, GEN2

Product Detail

Quadwire is a family of 4-channel parallel active optical cables that facilitates high-speed data connectivity for storage, networking, and high-performance computing (HPC) applications. It supports up to 4x28Gb/s bi-directional connectivity using parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on Finisar’s vertically integrated VCSEL array technology, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire is ideally suited for data center reaches up to 100 meters for InfiniBand QDR/FDR/EDR, 40/100G Ethernet, SAS, PCIe, and other datacom and HPC applications. Quadwire is available in a point-to-point configuration using QSFP modules on each end, as well as a fanout configuration with a QSFP module on one end and four separate SFP modules at the other ends.

50m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBN425QB2Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
4x25G, full-duplex, InfiniBand, QSFP cable ends, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation. Internal optics: 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array, round plenum cable, 50m length, GEN2
FCBN425QB2C50
New
FCBN425QB2C50
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate (max):
100G
Max Distance:
50m

Additional Documentation

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts