25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
FCBG125SD1Cxx

25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

SFPwire 25G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product Detail

Finisar's SFPwire AOC is a family of next-generation active optical cables specifically for use between SFP+ ports. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP+ connectors, the SFPwire AOC is lighter and more flexible than comparable copper SFP+ direct attach cables (DACs). The primary application is inter-rack and intra-rack connections within a data center environment. The Finisar 25G SFPwire is an SFP+ Active Optical Cable designed for use in 25G Ethernet links. The electrical interface of 25G SFPwire is compliant with SFF-8431 and the receiver side is limiting. The 25G SFPwire provide non-adaptive input equalization and output emphasis controls as per SFF-8472. The mechanical specifications of the 25G SFPwire SFP+ ends are compatible with SFF-8432. Finisar 25G SFPwire are RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU.

25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBG125SD1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
SFPwire 25G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable
FCBG125SD1Cxx
New
FCBG125SD1Cxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10G
Media Type:
Duplex MMF
Diagnostics:
Digital

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts