home products Optical Transceivers CFP Transceivers 100G CFP SR10 850nm 100m MPO (MTP24) Transceiver
100G CFP SR10 850nm 100m MPO (MTP24) Transceiver
FTLC8281xCNM

100G CFP SR10 850nm 100m MPO (MTP24) Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar’s FTLC8281RCNM and FTLC8281SCNM 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC8281RCNM and FTLC8281SCNM 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA as defined in this document and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 including 10x 11.2G OTN applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2106. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Options: FTLC8281RCNM, FTLC8281SCNM

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP24)
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Parallel MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts