home products Optical Transceivers CFP Transceivers 100G CFP2 SR 850nm 300m MPO (MTP24) Transceiver
100G CFP2 SR 850nm 300m MPO (MTP24) Transceiver
FTLC8221RFNM

100G CFP2 SR 850nm 300m MPO (MTP24) Transceiver

Price
$2148.75

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$2148.75
100-499
$2148.75
500-999
$2148.75
1000+
$2148.75
Finisar’s FTLC8221RFNM 10x10.3GbE CFP2 optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting to either ten 10BASE-SR SFP+ or XFP modules.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC8221RFNM 10x10.3GbE CFP2 optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting to either ten 10BASE-SR SFP+ or XFP modules, or to two 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or CFP modules over up to 300 meters of multimode fiber. They can also be used for 100G Ethernet links. They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA, with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR2 and SFI per SFF-8431. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface as specified by Finisar Application Note AN-21xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. For a 100m OTU/100G Ethernet compliant product, see FTLC8221SCNM.

Pricing Table

25-99
$2148.75
100-499
$2148.75
500-999
$2148.75
1000+
$2148.75

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP24)
Max Distance:
300m
Media Type:
Parallel MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts