home products Optical Transceivers CFP Transceivers 100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Transceiver
FTLC1141RDNL

100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Transceiver

Price
$2015.66

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$2015.66
100-499
$2015.66
500-999
$2015.66
1000+
$2015.66
4x25G LAN WDM DFB, 4x25G PIN, 100GBASE-LR4 100GbE, 103Gb/s, RoHS/lead free, single mode, CFP4 footprint, 3.3V, 6W, LC straight eceptacle, 0/70°C operation, 10km

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLC1141RDNL 100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details."

100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1141RDNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
4x25G LAN WDM DFB, 4x25G PIN, 100GBASE-LR4 100GbE, 103Gb/s, RoHS/lead free, single mode, CFP4 footprint, 3.3V, 6W, LC straight eceptacle, 0/70°C operation, 10km
FTLC1141RDNL
New
FTLC1141RDNL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$2015.66
100-499
$2015.66
500-999
$2015.66
1000+
$2015.66

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 75°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts