home products Optical Transceivers CFP Transceivers 400G CFP8 LR8 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
400G CFP8 LR8 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTCD1314E1BCL

400G CFP8 LR8 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's FTCD1314E1BCL 400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTCD1314E1BCL 400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bs 400GBASE-LR8 and 400GAUI-16. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CFP8
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
8x LWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
400G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts