home products Optical Transceivers CFP Transceivers CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km Gen2 CFP2 Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km Gen2 CFP2 Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLC1121SDNL

100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km Gen2 CFP2 Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLC1121SDNL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Entering EoL. Replacement model: FTLC1122SDNL Finisar’s FTLC1122SDNL second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTU4 client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F OTL4.4 requirements specified in ITU-T, and IEEE standards, and ITU-T Recommendations G.709/Y.1331. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km Gen2 CFP2 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1122SDNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
4x28G LAN WDM DFB, 4x28G PIN, OTU4 4I1-9D1F/100GBASE-LR4 100GbE, 112Gb/s, RoHS/lead free, single mode, CFP2, 3.3V, 8W, LC straight receptacle, 0/70°C operation, 10km
FTLC1121SDNL
New
FTLC1121SDNL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules
  • Designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTU4 client interfaces over single mode fiber
  • Compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F OTL4.4 requirements specified in ITU-T, and IEEE standards, and ITU-T Recommendations G.709/Y.1331
  • Digital diagnostics functions available via an MDIO interface
  • Compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):112 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorCFP2
High End Case Temperature (°C)0°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)75°C
Max Distance10km
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterDuplex SMF
Voltage Supply (V):3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.