home products Optical Transceivers CXP Transceivers 12x10G (120G) CXP 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver
12x10G (120G) CXP 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver
FTLD10CE1C

12x10G (120G) CXP 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver

Price
$560.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$560.00
100-499
$560.00
500-999
$560.00
1000+
$560.00
"Finisar's FTLD1xCE1C CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, and high-performance computing applications up to 120 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber."

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLD1xCE1C CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, and high-performance computing applications up to 120 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) CXP Specification and IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces supporting 12 parallel, bi-directional data channels at rates from 1Gb/s to 10Gb/s per channel. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU."

Pricing Table

25-99
$560.00
100-499
$560.00
500-999
$560.00
1000+
$560.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CXP
Data Rate (max):
120 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Parallel MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
120G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts