home products Optical Transceivers CXP Transceivers 12x10G (120G) 100m CXP Transceiver
12x10G (120G) 100m CXP Transceiver
FTLD10CE1C

12x10G (120G) 100m CXP Transceiver

Price
$487.60

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$487.60
100-499
$487.60
500-999
$487.60
1000+
$487.60
12x10.5G Parallel VCSEL array, 12x10.5G PIN array, 100GBASE-SR10 100m 100GbE, RoHS/lead free, multimode, CXP footprint, 3.3V, 3.5W, MPO receptacle, 0/70°C operation, 100m

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLD1xCE1C CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, and high-performance computing applications up to 120 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) CXP Specification and IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces supporting 12 parallel, bi-directional data channels at rates from 1Gb/s to 10Gb/s per channel. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

12x10G (120G) 100m CXP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLD1xCE1C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
12x10.5G Parallel VCSEL array, 12x10.5G PIN array, 100GBASE-SR10 100m 100GbE, RoHS/lead free, multimode, CXP footprint, 3.3V, 3.5W, MPO receptacle, 0/70°C operation, 100m
FTLD10CE1C
New
FTLD10CE1C
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$487.60
100-499
$487.60
500-999
$487.60
1000+
$487.60

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CXP
Data Rate (max):
120 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
120G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts