home products Optical Transceivers CXP Transceivers 12x12.5G (150G) CXP 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver
12x12.5G (150G) CXP 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver
FTLD12CE3C

12x12.5G (150G) CXP 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

"Finisar's FTLD12CE3C third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, and high-performance computing applications up to 150 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber."

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLD12CE3C third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, and high-performance computing applications up to 150 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) CXP Specification, IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces supporting 12 parallel, bi-directional data channels at rates from 1G/bs to 12.5Gb/s per channel. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU."

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
CXP
Data Rate (max):
150 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Parallel MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
150G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts