home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 100G QSFP28 4WDM 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 4WDM 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
FTLC2151RDPL

100G QSFP28 4WDM 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver

Price
$7040.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$7040.00
100-499
$7040.00
500-999
$7040.00
1000+
$7040.00
Finisar’s FTLC2151RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber with FEC on the host, or 30km of single mode fiber without FEC.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC2151RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber with FEC on the host, or 30km of single mode fiber without FEC. They are based on the LAN-WDM wavelength grid and are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, portions of IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4, 4WDM MSA, portions of CWDM4 MSA, and IEEE 802.bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2152. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$7040.00
100-499
$7040.00
500-999
$7040.00
1000+
$7040.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
4x LWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts