home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
FTLC1152RGPL

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver

Price
$1255.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$1255.00
100-499
$1255.00
500-999
$1255.00
1000+
$1255.00
Finisar’s FTLC1152RGPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2 km of single mode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC1152RGPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2 km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$1255.00
100-499
$1255.00
500-999
$1255.00
1000+
$1255.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
2km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
4x CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts