home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 100G CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver
100G CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver
FTLC1152RGPL6

100G CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver

Price
$693.96

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$693.96
100-499
$693.96
500-999
$693.96
1000+
$693.96
XCVR, QSFP28, 500m, 100GE CWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, 15/60°C operation, Gen2

Product Detail

Replacement model: FTLC1155RGPL6
Finisar’s FTLC1155RGPL6 QSFP28 Lite reach and limited temperature transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and represent a Lite version of the CWDM4 MSA (500m reach, 15°C to +60°C limited temperature), and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-21535 and AN-21546. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

100G CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1155RGPL6.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 500m, 100GE CWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, 15/60°C operation, Gen2
FTLC1152RGPL6
New
FTLC1152RGPL6
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$693.96
100-499
$693.96
500-999
$693.96
1000+
$693.96

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
500m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
15°C to 60°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts