home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
FTLC9152RGPL

100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Price
$681.56
Quantity in stock:22

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$681.56
100-499
$681.56
500-999
$681.56
1000+
$681.56
XCVR, QSFP28, 100G-SWDM4, 4X25G SWDM VCSEL, 4X25G PIN, 103GB/S, ROHS, Duplex MMF, 75m OM3/100m OM4, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC9152RGPL 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2171. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9152RGPL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 100G-SWDM4, 4X25G SWDM VCSEL, 4X25G PIN, 103GB/S, ROHS, Duplex MMF, 75m OM3/100m OM4, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C
FTLC9152RGPL
New
FTLC9152RGPL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$681.56
100-499
$681.56
500-999
$681.56
1000+
$681.56

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex MMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
100G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts