home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40G Ethernet LM4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode and Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
40G Ethernet LM4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode and Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
FTL4C3QE2C

40G Ethernet LM4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode and Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTL4C3QE2C

Delivers to:

Delivers Worldwide.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's FTL4C3QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode or single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

40G Ethernet LM4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode and Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C2QE1C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTL4C3QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode or single mode fiber.
FTL4C3QE2C
New
FTL4C3QE2C
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
1km
Transmitter:
4x CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C - 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Data Rate:
40G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts