home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 140m Transceiver
40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 140m Transceiver
FTL4C2QE1C

40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 140m Transceiver

Price
$1510.66

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$1510.66
100-499
$1510.66
500-999
$1510.66
1000+
$1510.66
Finisar's FTL4C2QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTL4C2QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$1510.66
100-499
$1510.66
500-999
$1510.66
1000+
$1510.66

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Max Distance:
140m
Transmitter:
4x DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts