home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTL4C1QE1L

40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's FTL4C1QE1L QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTL4C1QE1L QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. These transceivers are focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Transmitter:
4x DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
15 to 60
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts