home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTL4C1QM1C

40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Price
$1856.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$1856.00
100-499
$1856.00
500-999
$1856.00
1000+
$1856.00
Finisar's FTL4C1QM1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTL4C1QM1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Pricing Table

25-99
$1856.00
100-499
$1856.00
500-999
$1856.00
1000+
$1856.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
44.6 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Transmitter:
4x DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts