home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature QSFP+ Transceiver
40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature QSFP+ Transceiver
FTL410QE2N

40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature QSFP+ Transceiver

Price
$355.42

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$355.42
100-499
$355.42
500-999
$355.42
1000+
$355.42
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5GBPS, 40GBASE-SR4, 100/150m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4, E-temp

Product Detail

Replacement model: FTL410QE4N
Finisar's FTL410QE2N QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Module-level digital diagnostic functions are available via I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QE2N.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5GBPS, 40GBASE-SR4, 100/150m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4, E-temp
FTL410QE2N
New
FTL410QE2N
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$355.42
100-499
$355.42
500-999
$355.42
1000+
$355.42

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Parallel MMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
N/A
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts