home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
FTL410QE2C

40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Price
$216.10
Quantity in stock:4

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$216.10
100-499
$216.10
500-999
$216.10
1000+
$216.10
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5GBPS, 40GBASE-SR4, 100/150m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4

Product Detail

Replacement model: FTL410QE4C
Finisar's FTL410QE4C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to four 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL410QE4C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5GBPS, 40GBASE-SR4, 100/150m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4
FTL410QE2C
New
FTL410QE2C
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$216.10
100-499
$216.10
500-999
$216.10
1000+
$216.10

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Max Distance:
150m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Parallel MMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
N/A
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts