home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 300m MPO (MTP12) Transceiver
40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 300m MPO (MTP12) Transceiver
FTL410QD3C

40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 300m MPO (MTP12) Transceiver

Price
$330.66

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$330.66
100-499
$330.66
500-999
$330.66
1000+
$330.66
Finisar's FTL410QD3C QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTL410QD3C QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR. The Gen 3 variant has built-in real-time digital diagnostic functions, including Tx and Rx powering monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$330.66
100-499
$330.66
500-999
$330.66
1000+
$330.66

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Max Distance:
300m
Transmitter:
4x VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts