home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40G QSFP+ SWDM4 850nm 240m LC Transceiver
40G QSFP+ SWDM4 850nm 240m LC Transceiver
FTL4S1QE1C

40G QSFP+ SWDM4 850nm 240m LC Transceiver

Price
$374.66
Quantity in stock:12

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$374.66
100-499
$374.66
500-999
$374.66
1000+
$374.66
Finisar’s FTL4S1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTL4S1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$374.66
100-499
$374.66
500-999
$374.66
1000+
$374.66

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
240m
Media Type:
Duplex MMF
Transmitter:
4x SWDM VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts