home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 40GBASE-LR4 2km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver
40GBASE-LR4 2km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver
FTL4C1QL1C

40GBASE-LR4 2km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Price
$1385.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$1385.00
100-499
$1385.00
500-999
$1385.00
1000+
$1385.00
XCVR, QSFP, 2km, 40GE Lite, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2

Product Detail

Replacement model: FTL4C1QL2C
Finisar’s FTL4C1QL2C QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 up to 2 km. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

40GBASE-LR4 2km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL4C1QL2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 2km, 40GE Lite, 4x10G CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, LC, ROHS, 3.3V, 3.5W, 0/70°C operation, Gen2
FTL4C1QL1C
New
FTL4C1QL1C
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$1385.00
100-499
$1385.00
500-999
$1385.00
1000+
$1385.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
2km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
40G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts