home products Optical Transceivers QSFP Transceivers 56G InfiniBand FDR/SAS 3.0/40G Ethernet 60m QSFP+ Transceiver
56G InfiniBand FDR/SAS 3.0/40G Ethernet 60m QSFP+ Transceiver
FTL414QB2C

56G InfiniBand FDR/SAS 3.0/40G Ethernet 60m QSFP+ Transceiver

Price
$405.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$405.00
100-499
$405.00
500-999
$405.00
1000+
$405.00
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 14Gbps, FDR, 60/100m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI interface, MPO, 0/70C, ROHS compliant, Gen2

Product Detail

Finisar's FTL414QB2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet, SAS, and Infiniband links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and the Ethernet, SAS and Infiniband architecture specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

56G InfiniBand FDR/SAS 3.0/40G Ethernet 60m QSFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTL414QB2C.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP, 4X 14Gbps, FDR, 60/100m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI interface, MPO, 0/70C, ROHS compliant, Gen2
FTL414QB2C
New
FTL414QB2C
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$405.00
100-499
$405.00
500-999
$405.00
1000+
$405.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate (max):
56 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Max Distance:
60m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Parallel MMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
N/A
Data Rate:
56G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts