home products Optical Transceivers QSFP28 Transceivers 100G 4WDM eCWDM4 10km Wireless Transceiver
100G 4WDM eCWDM4 10km Wireless Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLC1155WGPLC

100G 4WDM eCWDM4 10km Wireless Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLC1155WGPLC

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The FTLC1152WGPLC QSFP28 transceiver modules are engineered for utilization in 100 Gigabit Ethernet/eCPRI or CPRI connections on a maximum of 10 km of single mode fiber. These modules are specifically designed for wireless applications and can operate in an extended temperature range of -20°C to +85°C. They are fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, 4WDM MSA, and certain sections of IEEE P802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic features are accessible through the I2C interface, in accordance with the QSFP28 MSA and Application Notes AN-2153 and AN-2154.

100G 4WDM eCWDM4 10km Wireless Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1155WGPLC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLC1152WGPLC QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet/eCPRI or CPRI links on up to 10 km of single mode fiber
FTLC1155WGPLC
New
FTLC1155WGPLC
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • I2C management interface
  • Power dissipation
  • RoHS compliant
  • Extended case temperature range of -20°C to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) [with KR4 FEC]
  • 4x25Gb/s CDWM transmitter
  • 4x25G retimed electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max)103.1 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Distance10 km
Form FactorQSFP28
High End Case Temperature (°C)85
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-20
Protocol100G Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
ReceiverPIN
Transmitter4x CWDM DFB Laser
Voltage Supply3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.