home products Optical Transceivers QSFP28 Transceivers 100G CWDM4 2km Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver
100G CWDM4 2km Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLC1157RGPL2

100G CWDM4 2km Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLC1157RGPL2

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLC1155RGPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2153 and AN-2154. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

100G CWDM4 2km Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1155RGPL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
XCVR, QSFP28, 2km, 100GE CWDM4, 4X 13XXnm CWDM DFB, SMF, pull tab, LC, ROHS compliant, 3.3V, 3.5W, 15/60°C operation, Gen3
FTLC1157RGPL2
New
FTLC1157RGPL2
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links
  • Can be used on up to 2km of single mode fiber
  • Compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm
  • Digital diagnostics functions available via the I2C interface
  • Compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):103.1 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorQSFP28
High End Case Temperature (°C)0°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
Max Distance2km
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterDuplex SMF
Voltage Supply (V):3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts