home products Optical Transceivers QSFP28 Transceivers 100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp QSFP28 Transceiver
100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp QSFP28 Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLC9555WEPM

100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp QSFP28 Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLC9555WEPM

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The FTLC9555WEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are engineered for wireless connections up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber, featuring an extended case temperature range from -10°C to 75°C. These modules adhere to the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standards. They also offer digital diagnostic functions through the I2C interface, as outlined by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-2141.

100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9555WEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLC9555WEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in wireless links up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber with extended case temperature range of -10°C to 75°C
FTLC9555WEPM
New
FTLC9555WEPM
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Supports up to 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Single MPO12 receptacle
  • Power dissipation
  • RoHS compliant
  • Extended case temperature range of -10°C to 75°C
  • Start-up temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 4x28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface

Technical Specifications

ConnectorMPO (MTP12)
Data Rate (max)103.1 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Distance100 m
Form FactorQSFP28
High End Case Temperature (°C)75
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-10
Protocol100G Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
ReceiverPIN
Transmitter4x VCSEL
Voltage Supply3.3
Wavelength850nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.