home products Optical Transceivers QSFP28 Transceivers

QSFP28 Transceivers

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
103.1 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
10 km
100GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1156RDPL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLC1156RDPL QSFP28 transceivers designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber, compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE standards.
FTLC1156RDPL
FTLC1156RDPL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
112 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
10 km
100GBASE-LR4 Dual Rate OTU4 10km Industrial Temperature QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC1154SDPL4.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLC1154SDPL4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interface links on up to 10km of single mode fiber
FTLC1154SDPL4
FTLC1154SDPL4
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
QSFP28
100G QSFP28 4WDM 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC2151RDPL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s FTLC2151RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber with FEC on the host, or 30km of single mode fiber without FEC.
FTLC2151RDPL
FTLC2151RDPL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
QSFP28
100G QSFP28 4WDM 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC2151SDPL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s FTLC2151SDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client links on up to 40km over single mode fiber with FEC on the host, or 30km of single mode fiber without FEC.
FTLC2151SDPL
FTLC2151SDPL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
MPO (MTP12)
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
QSFP28
100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MPO (MTP12) Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9551SEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s FTLC9551SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN links over multimode fiber.
FTLC9551SEPM
FTLC9551SEPM
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
MPO (MTP12)
Data Rate (max)
112 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
100 m
100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9555SEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLC9555SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN client links over multimode fiber
FTLC9555SEPM
FTLC9555SEPM
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
MPO (MTP12)
Data Rate (max)
112.2 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
100 m
128G Fibre Channel Parallel 100m MMF Gen2 QSFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLC9555FEPM.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLC9555FEPM 128G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 16/32/128G Fibre Channel links over multimode fiber
FTLC9555FEPM
FTLC9555FEPM
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Showing 57 of 57 results

Showing 51 - 57 of 57 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts