home products Optical Transceivers SFF Transceivers OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFF SR-1 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFF SR-1 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
FTLF1321S1xTL

OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFF SR-1 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

"Finisar's FTLF1321S1xTL Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers are compatible with the SFF (MSA)."

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLF1321S1xTL Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers are compatible with the SFF Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 SR-1 (SDH STM S-16) standards, and are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0, SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3 standards. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Options: FTLF1321S1GTL (2 Grounding Pins, Short EMI shield); FTLF1321S1MTL (6 Grounding Pins, Short EMI shield); FTLF1321S1KTL (2 Grounding Pins, Long EMI shield); FTLF1321S1KTL (6 Grounding Pins, Long EMI shield)"

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFF
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
2km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts