home products Optical Transceivers X2 Optical Transponder

X2 Optical Transponder

Hard-To-Find and EOL

Looking for devices that are either mature, discontinued, legacy or obsolete? We have the world's largest continuous source of semiconductors.

Go to Hard-To-Find and EOL

Filter by:  Data Rate





Filter by:  Wavelength










Filter by:  Max Distance










$1572.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLX1475D3BTL
Out of Stock
$104.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLX1475D3BNL
Out of Stock
$100.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ ER/EW 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
FTLX1672D3BNL
Out of Stock
$456.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
16G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLF1429P3BCV
Quantity in stock:84
$284.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
14.025 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLX1475D3BCL
Quantity in stock:961
$90.66
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector:
SC
1G SFP ZX 1550nm 90km LC Transceiver
FTLF1518P1BTL
Out of Stock
$192.00
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector:
SC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm CWDM
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector:
SC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm CWDM
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
3.07 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
3.7G SFP CPRI 850nm 300m LC Transceiver
FTLF8524P3BNL
Out of Stock
$35.00
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
3.7 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
BiDi 1271/1331nm
Connector:
LC
8G SFP+ 850nm 100m LC Transceiver
FTLF8528P3BCV
Out of Stock
$45.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
8.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC Transceiver
FTLF8536P4BNL
Out of Stock
$274.28
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm CWDM
Connector:
LC
32G SFP28 850nm 100m LC Transceiver
FTLF8532P4BCV
Out of Stock
$380.00
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
28.05 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1511nm
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ SR/SX 850nm 400m LC Transceiver
FTLX8574D3BCV
Quantity in stock:457
$50.76
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
$456.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector:
SC
25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC Transceiver
FTLF8536P4BCV
Out of Stock
$166.00
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
622 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
$1612.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km LC Transceiver
FTLX1871D3BCL
Quantity in stock:22
$760.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
10G SFP+ LR-2 1550nm 80km LC Transceiver
FTLX1871M3BCL
Quantity in stock:3
$781.33
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
200 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
6G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 15km LC Transceiver
FTLF1426P2BTL
Out of Stock
$85.33
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
6.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
16G SFP+ 850nm 100m LC Transceiver
FTLF8529P4BNV
Out of Stock
$156.66
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
14.025 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLF1436P3BCL
Out of Stock
$942.66
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
$476.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
16G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLF1429P3BNV
Quantity in stock:4
$324.00
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
14.025 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
28.05 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts