home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLX1475D3BCV

10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Price
$94.66
Quantity in stock:294

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$94.66
100-499
$94.66
500-999
$94.66
1000+
$94.66
Finisar's FTLX1475D3BCV 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode Fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX1475D3BCV 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode Fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1475D3BCV employs a limiting receiver. The transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$94.66
100-499
$94.66
500-999
$94.66
1000+
$94.66

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts